Staff Directory
 
 
Mrs. Mahilda Douglas Principal
Mrs. Kandice Cannon Assistant Principal
Mr. Chris Brown Assistant Administrator
Mr. James Phipps
Guidance
Mrs.Penny Angle
Pre-K 
Ms. Suzy Driggers  Pre-K
Mrs. Edna Bloomfield (TA) Pre-K
Mrs. Latoya Shaw (TA) Pre-K
Mrs. Sheila Jackson 
Kindergarten 
Mrs. Allyson Murphy Kindergarten 
Mrs. Dora Locklear (TA) Kindergarten
Mrs. Addranna Coachman (TA) Kindergarten
Mrs. Daphne Bryant
1st Grade
Mrs. Hollie Jacobs
1st Grade
Ms. Kayanna Cain
2nd Grade
Mrs. Cherie Porter  2nd Grade 
Mrs. Alicia Childers
3rd Grade
Mrs. Tina Pittman 3rd Grade 
Mrs. Ashley Shoemake
4th Grade
Miss Lakeedra Cannon
4th Grade
Mrs. Dale Gilchrist 5th Grade
Ms. Julie Kimrey 5th Grade 
Mr. Lawrence English
6th Grade Science/Social Studies
Mrs. Penny Cox 6th Grade Math/Social Studies
Mrs. Debbie Elmore  6th Grade ELA/Social Studies
Miss. Kristin Crump 6th Grade EC (Self-Contained)
Mrs. Sandra Ivey (TA) 6th Grade EC (Self-Contained) 
Mrs. Karen Beecher-Johnson 7th and 8th Grades- Social Studies
Ms. Kay Haire  7th and 8th Grades- Math
Mrs. Patricia Bennett
7th and 8th Grades -Math
Ms. Carol Jones-Sullivan 7th and 8th Grades ELA
Mrs. Shereen Henry 7th and 8th Grades- ELA
Ms. Cheryl Brigman 7th and 8th Grades- Science
Ms. Lillian Turner
Art
Ms. Amy Driggers
Physical Education
Mrs. Lynette Butler
Library Media Specialist
Mrs. Darlene Butler
Special Services Teacher - Exceptional Children
Ms. Tammy Byrd Special Services Teacher - Exceptional Children
Mrs. Jamie Gould
Parenting Educator
Mrs. Jane McLaurin Band and Music        
Mrs. Crystal Stamey Global Career Development Facilitator
Mrs. Leaci Dudley Reading Coach
Ms. Brynn Anderson E3 Lead Teacher 
Ms. Marilyn Harrington PowerSchool/Attendance
Mrs. Dasla Benjamin Teacher Assistant/Front Desk
Mrs. Keisha Covington Teacher Assistant
Mrs. Brooke Johnson Bookkeeper/Secretary
Mr. Michael Warren Custodian
Mr. Jesus Gurrola Custodian
Mr. Patrick Prince Custodian
Mr. Warren Drake Custodian
Ms. Melissa Townsend Custodian
Mrs. Shelia Whitten Food and Nutrition 
Ms. Linda Parker Food and Nutrition
Ms. Tonya Quick Food and Nutrition
Ms. Contessia Palmer Food and Nutrition
Ms. Alice Moore Food and Nutrition
Ms. Gloria Ellerbee Food and Nutrition
Mr. Timothy Lockey Food and Nutrition
Ms. Amanda Frazier Nurse
Mr. Kris Pankey School Resource Officer